|

Current local time in Tongqu, China

10:31 :04 AM

10:31 :04

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongqu Time

Want to convert Tongqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tongqu, Tongqu Zhen, tong qu, tong qu zhen, 通衢, 通衢镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 02' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86