|

Current local time in Tongshanjie, China

7:36 :25 PM

19:36 :25

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongshanjie Time

Want to convert Tongshanjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongshanjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongshanjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongshanjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongshanjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Madang, Madang Zhen, Tongshanjie, ma dang, ma dang zhen, tong shan jie, 铜山街, 马当, 马当镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 125° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86