|

Current local time in Tongyu, China

5:02 :37 PM

17:02 :37

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongyu Time

Want to convert Tongyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-yu, Tongyu, Tongyu Jiedao, T’ung-yu, tong yu, tong yu jie dao, 桐屿, 桐屿街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 121° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86