|

Current local time in Tongyuan, China

12:20 :57 AM

00:20 :57

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongyuan Time

Want to convert Tongyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-yuan, T'ung-yuan-chen, Tongyuan, Tongyuan Zhen, T’ung-yüan, T’ung-yüan-chen, tong yuan, tong yuan zhen, 通元, 通元镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86