|

Current local time in Tongzha, China

3:25 :14 AM

03:25 :14

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongzha Time

Want to convert Tongzha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongzha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongzha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-ch'eng-cha, T'ung-ch'eng-cha-chen, Tongchengzha, Tongzha, Tongzha Zhen, T’ung-ch’eng-cha, T’ung-ch’eng-cha-chen, tong zha, tong zha zhen, 铜闸, 铜闸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 118° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86