|

Current local time in Tuguan, China

4:08 :30 AM

04:08 :30

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tuguan Time

Want to convert Tuguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'u-kuan-ts'un, Tuguan, Tuguan Zhen, Tuguancun, T’u-kuan-ts’un, Xinjie, tu guan, tu guan zhen, 土官, 土官镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 102° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86