|

Current local time in Tuocheng, China

11:05 :24 AM

11:05 :24

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tuocheng Time

Want to convert Tuocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-lung-ch'uan, Chiu-lung-ch’uan, Lung-ch'uan, Lung-ch'uan-hsien, Lung-chun, Lung-chün, Lung-ch’uan, Lung-ch’uan-hsien, T'o-ch'eng, T'o-ch'eng-chen, Tuocheng, Tuocheng Zhen, T’o-ch’eng, T’o-ch’eng-chen, tuo cheng, tuo cheng zhen, 佗城, 佗城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 115° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86