|

Current local time in Tuping, China

1:26 :39 AM

01:26 :39

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tuping Time

Want to convert Tuping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'u-p'ing-ch'ang, Tuping, Tuping Zhen, T’u-p’ing-ch’ang, tu ping, tu ping zhen, 土坪, 土坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86