|

Current local time in Tutang, China

1:00 :11 AM

01:00 :11

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tutang Time

Want to convert Tutang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tutang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tutang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tutang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tutang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tutang, Tutang Zhen, tu tang, tu tang zhen, 土塘, 土塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 116° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86