|

Current local time in Tuxi, China

8:39 :47 AM

08:39 :47

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tuxi Time

Want to convert Tuxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'u-hsi, Tuxi, Tuxi Zhen, T’u-hsi, tu xi, tu xi zhen, 土溪, 土溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' N Latitude / 107° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86