|

Current local time in UEruemqi, China

6:05 :40 PM

18:05 :40

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+06)

Convert UEruemqi Time

Want to convert UEruemqi time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare UEruemqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert UEruemqi +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

UEruemqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

UEruemqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dikhua, Ouroumki, Ouroumtchi, Ti-hua, Ti-hua-ch'eng, Ti-hua-ch’eng, Ti-hua-hsien, Ti-hua-shih, Tihwa, Tihwafu, Tikhua, Tikhva, UEruemcsi, UEruemqi, UEruemqi-chhi, URC, Urumchi, Urumci, Urumcio, Urumcis, Urumczi, Urumptsi, Urumqi, Urumqi Shi, Urumtschi, Urumtsi, Urumutsi, Urumçi, Urumĉio, Urumči, Urumčis, Urunchi, Wu-lu-mu-ch'i, Wu-lu-mu-ch'i-shih, Wu-lu-mu-ch’i, Wu-lu-mu-ch’i-shih, Wulumuqi, Wurumch'ih, Wurumch’ih, arwmchy, awrwmchy, awrwmtshy, ulumuchi si, urumaci, urumaki, urumchi, urumucci, urumuchi shi, wu lu mu qi, wu lu mu qi shi, xu rum chi, Ürümchi, Ürümcsi, Ürümqi, Ürümqi Shi, Ürümqi-chhī, Ουρούμκι, Урумчи, Урумчі, Урумћи, Үрімжі, Үрүмчи, Үрүмчү, Өрөмч хот, אורומצי, أورومتشي, ئۈرۈمچى, ئۈرۈمچى شەھىرى, ئۈرۈمچی, ارومچی, اورومچی, उरुमची, उरुम्छी, ਉਰੂਮਕੀ, உருமுச்சி, อุรุมชี, ཨུ་རུམ་ཆི་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ウルムチ市, 乌鲁木齐, 乌鲁木齐市, 烏魯木齊, 우루무치 시
Population
1508225
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 87° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns