|

Current local time in Waisha, China

6:27 :40 AM

06:27 :40

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Waisha Time

Want to convert Waisha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waisha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waisha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Waisha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Waisha, Waisha Zhen, wai sha, wai sha zhen, 外砂, 外砂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 116° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86