|

Current local time in Wanbu, China

7:29 :43 PM

19:29 :43

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanbu Time

Want to convert Wanbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wan-chia-fou, Wan-chia-pu, Wan-chia-tou, Wanbu, Wanbu Zhen, Wanjiabu, wan bu, wan bu zhen, 万埠, 万埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 115° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86