|

Current local time in Wangbao, China

7:37 :50 PM

19:37 :50

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangbao Time

Want to convert Wangbao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangbao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangbao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangbao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangbao, Wangbao Zhen, wang bao zhen, 王宝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 120° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86