|

Current local time in Wangcun, China

10:18 :37 AM

10:18 :37

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangcun Time

Want to convert Wangcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dawang, Ta-wang, Ta-wang-ts'un, Ta-wang-ts’un, Wangcun, Wangcun Zhen, wang cun, wang cun zhen, 王村, 王村镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86