|

Current local time in Wangdian, China

8:47 :02 AM

08:47 :02

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangdian Time

Want to convert Wangdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wang-tien, Wang-tien-chen, Wangdian, Wangdian Zhen, wang dian, wang dian zhen, 王店, 王店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 120° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86