|

Current local time in Wanggang, China

9:44 :38 PM

21:44 :38

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanggang Time

Want to convert Wanggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanggang, Wanggang Xiang, wang gang, wang gang xiang, 王港, 王港乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 117° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86