|

Current local time in Wangjiajing, China

10:30 :41 AM

10:30 :41

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangjiajing Time

Want to convert Wangjiajing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangjiajing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangjiajing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangjiajing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangjiajing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangjiajing, Wangjiajing Zhen, wang jia jing, wang jia jing zhen, 王家井, 王家井镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86