|

Current local time in Wangjiaxu, China

4:49 :31 AM

04:49 :31

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangjiaxu Time

Want to convert Wangjiaxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangjiaxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangjiaxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangjiaxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangjiaxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wang-chia-hsu, Wang-chia-hsü, Wangjiaxu, Wangjiaxu Xiang, wang jia wei, wang jia wei xiang, 汪家圩, 汪家圩乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 32' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86