|

Current local time in Wangliao, China

9:38 :52 AM

09:38 :52

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangliao Time

Want to convert Wangliao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangliao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangliao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangliao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangliao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wang-liao-chen, Wangliao, Wangliao Zhen, wang liao, 王寮
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 109° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86