|

Current local time in Wangqiao, China

10:42 :48 AM

10:42 :48

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangqiao Time

Want to convert Wangqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangqiao, Wangqiao Zhen, wang qiao, wang qiao zhen, 王桥, 王桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 10' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86