|

Current local time in Wangqingtuo, China

5:55 :44 PM

17:55 :44

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangqingtuo Time

Want to convert Wangqingtuo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangqingtuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangqingtuo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangqingtuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangqingtuo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wang-ch'ing-ch'a, Wang-ch'ing-t'o, Wang-ch’ing-ch’a, Wang-ch’ing-t’o, Wangkingto, Wangqingtuo, Wangqingtuo Zhen, wang qing tuo, wang qing tuo zhen, 王庆坨, 王庆坨镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 116° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86