|

Current local time in Wangren, China

10:14 :49 AM

10:14 :49

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangren Time

Want to convert Wangren time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangren CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wang-jen, Wang-jen-p'u, Wang-jen-p’u, Wangren, Wangren Zhen, wang ren, wang ren zhen, 汪仁, 汪仁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86