|

Current local time in Wangzha, China

5:08 :43 AM

05:08 :43

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wangzha Time

Want to convert Wangzha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangzha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangzha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangzha, Wangzhai Jiedao, wang zhai, wang zhai jie dao, 王寨, 王寨街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 112° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86