|

Current local time in Wanhu, China

10:04 :24 AM

10:04 :24

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanhu Time

Want to convert Wanhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanhu, Wanhu Zhen, wan hu, wan hu zhen, 万户, 万户镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 116° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86