|

Current local time in Wanmingang, China

5:49 :18 AM

05:49 :18

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wanmingang Time

Want to convert Wanmingang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanmingang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanmingang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanmingang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanmingang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanmin Xiang, Wanmingang, wan min gang, wan min xiang, 万民乡, 万民岗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' N Latitude / 109° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86