|

Current local time in Wanquan, China

4:21 :16 PM

16:21 :16

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wanquan Time

Want to convert Wanquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanquan, Wanquan Zhen, wan quan, wan quan zhen, 万全, 万全镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 113° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86