|

Current local time in Wanrongjiang, China

8:17 :00 AM

08:17 :00

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanrongjiang Time

Want to convert Wanrongjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanrongjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanrongjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanrongjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanrongjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-ch'eng, Ch'ien-ch'eng-hsien, Ch'ien-chou, Ch'ien-chou-chen, Chiu-ch'ien-ch'eng, Chiu-ch’ien-ch’eng, Ch’ien-chou, Ch’ien-chou-chen, Ch’ien-ch’eng, Ch’ien-ch’eng-hsien, Kiencheng, Kiencheng-hsien, Kienchow, Qianzhouzhen, Wanrongjiang, Wanrongjiang Xiang, wan rong jiang, wan rong jiang xiang, 万溶江, 万溶江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 109° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86