|

Current local time in Wanshi, China

11:08 :54 AM

11:08 :54

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanshi Time

Want to convert Wanshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanshi, Wanshi Zhen, wan shi, wan shi zhen, 万石, 万石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 119° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86