|

Current local time in Wantan, China

3:51 :57 PM

15:51 :57

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wantan Time

Want to convert Wantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wan-yun, Wan-yün, Wantan, Wantan Zhen, wan tan, wan tan zhen, 湾潭, 湾潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' N Latitude / 110° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86