|

Current local time in Wantian, China

8:23 :59 AM

08:23 :59

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wantian Time

Want to convert Wantian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wantian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wantian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wantian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wantian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wan-t'ien, Wan-t’ien, Wantian, Wantian Xiang, wan tian, wan tian xiang, 万田, 万田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 115° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86