|

Current local time in Wanxing, China

2:26 :38 AM

02:26 :38

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanxing Time

Want to convert Wanxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wanxing, Wanxing Jiedao, wan xing, wan xing jie dao, 万兴, 万兴街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 117° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86