|

Current local time in Waxi, China

8:35 :32 AM

08:35 :32

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Waxi Time

Want to convert Waxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Waxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Waxi, Waxi Zhen, wa xi, wa xi zhen, 瓦溪, 瓦溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 115° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86