|

Current local time in Waxing, China

5:53 :38 AM

05:53 :38

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Waxing Time

Want to convert Waxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Waxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wa-hsing-chen, Waxing, Waxing Zhen, wa xing, wa xing zhen, 洼兴, 洼兴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 21' N Latitude / 127° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86