|

Current local time in Weiguo, China

7:45 :53 AM

07:45 :53

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Weiguo Time

Want to convert Weiguo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weiguo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weiguo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weiguo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weiguo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weiguo, Weiguo Xiang, wei guo, wei guo xiang, 卫国, 卫国乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 53' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86