|

Current local time in Weiping, China

6:58 :05 AM

06:58 :05

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Weiping Time

Want to convert Weiping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weiping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weiping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weiping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weiping, Weiping Zhen, wei ping, wei ping zhen, 威坪, 威坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 118° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86