|

Current local time in Weitian, China

10:48 :56 PM

22:48 :56

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Weitian Time

Want to convert Weitian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weitian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weitian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weitian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weitian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wei-t'ien, Wei-t’ien, Weitian, Weitian Zhen, wei tian, wei tian zhen, 渭田, 渭田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 118° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86