|

Current local time in Weiting, China

2:37 :30 AM

02:37 :30

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Weiting Time

Want to convert Weiting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weiting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weiting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weiting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weiting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weiting, Weiting Zhen, wei ting, wei ting zhen, 唯亭, 唯亭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86