|

Current local time in Weize, China

4:42 :01 PM

16:42 :01

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Weize Time

Want to convert Weize time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weize time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weize CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weize Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weize Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weize, Weize Xiang, wei ze, wei ze xiang, 维则, 维则乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 42' N Latitude / 103° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86