|

Current local time in Weizheng, China

3:37 :00 PM

15:37 :00

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Weizheng Time

Want to convert Weizheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weizheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weizheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weizheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weizheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wei-cheng, Weizheng, Weizheng Zhen, wei zheng, wei zheng zhen, 威整, 威整镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' N Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86