|

Current local time in Wencheng, China

12:37 :16 AM

00:37 :16

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wencheng Time

Want to convert Wencheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wencheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wencheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wencheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wencheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wencheng, Wencheng Xiang, wen cheng, wen cheng xiang, 文城, 文城乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 113° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86