|

Current local time in Wengshan, China

1:24 :35 PM

13:24 :35

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wengshan Time

Want to convert Wengshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wengshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wengshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wengshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wengshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Waiyang, Wengshan, Wengshan Xiang, wai yang, weng shan, weng shan xiang, 外垟, 翁山, 翁山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 34' N Latitude / 119° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86