|

Current local time in Wenlang, China

1:41 :46 PM

13:41 :46

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenlang Time

Want to convert Wenlang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenlang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenlang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenlang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenlang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenlang, Wenlang Zhen, wen lang, wen lang zhen, 汶朗, 汶朗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 59' N Latitude / 112° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86