|

Current local time in Wenshan, China

7:26 :00 AM

07:26 :00

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenshan Time

Want to convert Wenshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenshan, Wenshan Xiang, wen shan, wen shan xiang, 汶山, 汶山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 118° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86