|

Current local time in Wenshao, China

12:03 :46 AM

00:03 :46

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenshao Time

Want to convert Wenshao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenshao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenshao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenshao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenshao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenshao, Wenshao Zhen, wen shao, wen shao zhen, 闻韶, 闻韶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 113° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86