|

Current local time in Wentang, China

4:07 :20 AM

04:07 :20

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wentang Time

Want to convert Wentang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wentang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wentang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wentang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wentang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wentang, Wentang Zhen, wen tang, wen tang zhen, 温塘, 温塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 110° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86