|

Current local time in Wenwucao, China

6:28 :06 AM

06:28 :06

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenwucao Time

Want to convert Wenwucao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenwucao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenwucao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenwucao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenwucao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinlang Xiang, Wenwucao, jin lang xiang, wen wu cao, 文武曹, 金榔乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 55' N Latitude / 118° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86