|

Current local time in Wudang, China

9:53 :17 PM

21:53 :17

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wudang Time

Want to convert Wudang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wudang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wudang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wudang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wudang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wudang, Wudang Zhen, wu dang, wu dang zhen, 武当, 武当镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 38' N Latitude / 114° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86