|

Current local time in Wudangshan, China

4:50 :58 PM

16:50 :58

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wudangshan Time

Want to convert Wudangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wudangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wudangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wudangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wudangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wudangshan, Wudangshan Zhen, wu dang shan, wu dang shan zhen, 武当山, 武当山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 111° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86