|

Current local time in Wukang, China

10:53 :57 AM

10:53 :57

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wukang Time

Want to convert Wukang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wukang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wukang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wukang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wukang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Deqing, Wu-k'ang-hsien, Wu-k'ang-hsien-ch'eng, Wu-k’ang-hsien, Wu-k’ang-hsien-ch’eng, Wukang, Wukang Zhen, de qing, wu kang, wu kang zhen, 德清, 武康, 武康镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86